Staff List – 2020 / 2021

Senior Leadership Team
Executive PrincipalMrs Macey
Vice PrincipalMrs Glancy
Vice Principal (ACE)Mr McGuire
Business Manager (ACE)Mrs Taylor-Harris
EYFS LeaderMrs Keenan
KS1 LeaderMr Lukehurst
KS2 LeaderMr Birch
SENDCoMiss Baxter
Teaching Staff
Sandcastles 1Mrs Keenan
Sandcastles 2Miss Baxter
LympneMrs Maddison
ScotneyMrs Paget
DealMr Lukehurst
LeedsMiss Bleser
CanterburyMr Young
SaltwoodMr Birch
WalmerMrs Samson
SissinghurstMrs Walsh
ChilhamMrs Glancy
More able teacherMrs Dunn
Administrative Staff
Academy Administration Manager/ Lead First Aider/ Visits co-ordinator/ Clerk to GovernorsMrs Tadiwala
Finance Administrator (ACE)Ms Airey
Office AssistantMrs Peate
FLO
Mrs Daynes
Breakfast, After School & Holiday club
ManagerMs Williams
AssistantsMr Stapley
Mrs Dawkins
Mrs Blackman
Support Staff
Learning Support Assistant (SEN)Miss Holbrook
Learning Support Assistant (SEN)Mrs Kent
Learning Support Assistant (EHCP)Miss Kingsnorth
Learning Support Assistant (EHCP)Miss Moore
Learning Support Assistant (EHCP)Mrs Palmer
Learning Support Assistant (EHCP)Mr Spain
Learning Support AssistantMrs Homewood
Learning Support AssistantMrs Gallop
Learning Support AssistantMrs Dunk
Learning Support AssistantMrs Batt
Learning Support AssistantMs Williams
Learning Support AssistantMrs West
Learning Support AssistantMrs Law
Learning Support Assistant Mrs Saunders
Learning Support AssistantMrs Bell
Learning Support AssistantMr Stapley
Learning Support Assistant Miss Harkins
Learning Support AssistantMrs Hougham
Learning Support Assistant Miss Willows
ICT Staff
ICT and Digital Learning Lead (ACE)Mr Marsh
Technical ConsultantMr Page
Sports Staff
Sports CoachMiss Fuller
Catering & Hospitality Staff
Catering ManagerMrs Day
Catering StaffMrs Winder (Deputy)
Mrs Doyle
Miss Samson
Mrs Wynne
Mrs Harris
Lunch Staff
Lunchtime Play LeaderMs Williams
Midday SupervisorsMrs Dunk
Mrs Dawkins
Mrs Harden
Mrs Howse
Mrs Spears
Mr Stapley
Premises Staff
Site ManagerMr Samson
Cleaning StaffMiss R Samson
Miss C Samson